Thank You To Our Recent Donors

Every gift, regardless of size helps the department pursue ground-breaking research, develop science-based solutions, and train the next generation of plant pathology leaders. We could not accomplish this without you and your gifts make all the difference. A special thank you to all those donors who have given recently: 

3M Fdn Inc John Erich Haight Darrel A Morf
Ms Ferial F Abraham Wallace Hauge Dr Richard H Morrison
Mr Dann K Adair Mrs Lois E Haugerud Brent Muller
Ms Eva M Adams Dr Eugene B Hayden Jr NAME_LABEL
AgBiome Inc Heads Up Plant Protectants Inc Ms Susan L Nasinec
Agdia Inc Ronald O Helstad Allan J Natvig
Gilbert G Ahlstrand Ann Henry Mr Erik Nelson
AMVAC Chemical Corp Ted D Henry Catherine L T Nicholson
Neil A Anderson Drew H Henry Ms Patricia A Nolan
Dr Markus W Andres Dr Donald E Henry North American Millers' Association
Andres Family Foundation-Fidelity Charitable Prof Emeritus Russell K Hobbie Northwestern Mutual Fdn
Anonymous Donor Mr Hilbert G Hoger Sandra L Okinow
Beth A Banttari Mrs Mary J Horsager Mr Dennis B Olsen
BASF Corp Horst Rechelbacher Fdn Dr. Tuukka A Ostenso
Bayer Corp Dr Karen Nelson Hoyle Dr Mary E Palm
Bayer CropScience LP Dr German P Hoyos Indre J Pemberton
Ms Lori M Bloomberg Delores H Huebner Pioneer Hi-Bred International Inc
Ms Linda L Boss Carol A Ishimaru Plant Health Associates Inc
Mr Jason R Brantner Mr L DeLa  Isla Dr Edward B Radcliffe
Jim Bradeen
Mary Brown Dr Yue Jin Dr Curtis W Roane
Busch Agricultural Resources LLC Dr Lois E B Johnson Dr Alan P Roelfs
Mary F Buschette Ms Kari L M Johnsrud Lucretia C Rogers
Mrs Ann H Bushnell Virgil L Jons Ms Sylvia A Roman
Mildred N Butler Nina Jorgensen RSP Architects Ltd
Mrs Lynn L Campbell Ann E Juergens John Kinney Rutford
Charles & Mary Sorlie Fdn-American Endow Fdn Keith F Kapphahn Sabes Jewish Community Center
Cheminova Inc Mr Greg King Deborah A Samac
Chemtura Corporation Virginia A Kistler John C Sazma
Dr. Barbara J Christ Dr Ted R Knous Mr Elmer J Schefers
Matthew D Clark Pamela A Kotval Michele M Schoeneberger
Clar-Mar International Eleanor E Kraker Mrs Myrna H Shaw
Marcia A Congdon Dr Kathryn W Kromroy Marie L Skilling
Dr Mary Jo Czaplewski Dr Thomas A Kucharek Charles L Sorlie
Dr Dariush Danesh Dr James E Kurle Mr Daniel J Stack
Dr James E DeVay Land O'Lakes Inc State Farm Co Fdn
Sharon Munson Dierks Dr Philip O Larsen Winifred K Steffenson
Donald & SandraLee Henry Family Fund Sara M Lieberman Nancy J Stephan
Dr Yanhong Dong Mrs Vandora G Linck Syngenta Crop Protection LLC
Ethel M K Dzubay Larry J Littlefield Synnove-Nordkap Lodge #8
E I DuPont De Nemours & Co Mr Timothy F Madden Ryan L Syverson
Dr Albert H Ellingboe Marilyn M Marker Ms Janice K Templin
Ms Catherine C Emerson Janice K Martland Dr H David Thurston
Ruth A Fingerson Mrs Mary Ellen McFarland Mr David R Toeniskoetter
Jim Fitzhugh Donna J Mertens TriEst Ag Group Inc
Dr Craig W Florine Dr James D Miller Dr A Forrest Troyer Estate
FMC Corp MillerCoors LLC Anne R Turnham
Dr Merle N Follstad MN Area II Potato Rsch & Promotion Council Rodney D Turnquist
Ms Phyllis K Frederiksen Minnesota Cultivated Wild Rice Council Two Blades Fdn
Liangliang Gao MN Golf Course Superintendents Assn Inc Valent USA
Mr Bryan A Gatzlaff Minnesota Hop Growers Association Carol B Van Why
Samuel L Geer Minnesota Nursery Research Corporation Dr Gloria M Warner
General Mills Inc Minnesota Rose Society Dr John J Weitz
Sandra L Gould Minnesota Soybean Growers Assn Dr Katharine D Widin
Granite Fdn Minnesota Turf and Grounds Fdn Winfield Solutions LLC
Grant Thornton Fdn Minnesota Wheat Rsch & Promotion Council Celia Wirth
Dr. Julie M Grossman Monsanto Company Dr James C Wolf
Harlene O Hagen Dorothy H Moore Estate Ms Maria H Ylonen