Thank You To Our Recent Donors

Every gift, regardless of size helps the department pursue ground-breaking research, develop science-based solutions, and train the next generation of plant pathology leaders. We could not accomplish this without you and your gifts make all the difference. A special thank you to all those donors who have given recently: 

3M Fdn Inc Ted R. Knous Greg King & James M. Bradeen
AgBiome Inc Thomas A. & Trudy J. Kucharek* Hilbert G. Hoger
Agdia Inc Thomas E. Kottke & Katherine L. Theye-Kottke Jason R. & Kerri Brantner
Allan J. Natvig & Debra L. Yankey Yanhong Dong L D. Isla
AMVAC Chemical Corp Yue Jin Robert J. Hoyle & Karen Nelson Hoyle
Andres Family Foundation-Fidelity Charitable Barbara J. Christ Stephen E. & Sheila R. Lieberman
Anheuser Busch Agricultural Resources LLC Drew H. Henry Timothy F. & Diane L. Madden
Ann E. Juergens & Jay Weiner E I DuPont De Nemours & Co Lois E. Haugerud
Ann Henry Echo F. Martin Lynn L.* & Robert N. Campbell*
Anne R. & David Turnham Eleanor E. Kraker Myrna H. & Edgar Shaw
Ashok K. Chanda Eric M. Rohn & Fawn Carlson Vandora G. Linck
BASF Corp Ethel M. Dzubay Catherine C. Emerson
Bayer Corp FMC Corp Diane C. & Nevin D. Young
Bayer CropScience LP General Mills Inc Eva M. & Lee M. Adams
Beth A. & Thomas M. Banttari Gilbert G. Ahlstrand Ferial F. Abraham
Brent & Angela Muller Grain Millers Inc Janice K. Templin
Brett E. Arenz Granite Fdn Kari L. Johnsrud
Carol A. & Dan Ishimaru Grant Thornton Fdn Linda L. Boss
Carol B. Van Why & Richard J. Zeyen Harlene O. Hagen Lori M. & Rich Bloomberg
Carol J. Hayden* Harold & Sandra Okinow Fam Philanthropic Fnd Maria H. Ylonen
Catherine L. & Ford J. Nicholson Heads Up Plant Protectants Inc Patricia A. Nolan
Charles & Mary Sorlie Fdn-American Endow Fdn Horst Rechelbacher Fdn Susan L. & Nathan P. Nasinec
Charles L. & Mary E. Sorlie Indre J. Pemberton Sylvia A. & George C. Roman
Cheminova Inc Janice K. Martland & Brian Murphy Virginia P. & Merle N. Follstad*
Chemtura Corporation Jennifer S. Flynn Nancy J. Stephan
Claire M. & John C. Sazma* Jessica B. Wyatt Neil A. & Barbara A. Anderson
Clar-Mar International Jim & Judy Fitzhugh Nina Jorgensen
Darrel A. & Middie M. Morf Joan E. Wadsworth North American Millers' Association
Dawn Hall Kaisa E. Taipale & Tuukka A. Ostenso Northwestern Mutual Fdn
Deborah A. Samac Keith F. Kapphahn Pamela A. Kotval
Deepak Rajendran Kristen R. Opitz PepsiCo Inc
Donald & SandraLee Henry Family Fund LaCrosse Milling Company Pioneer Hi-Bred International Inc
Donna L. & John K. Rutford* Land O'Lakes Inc Plant Health Associates Inc
Dorothy H. Moore* Larry J. & Julianne H. Littlefield Elwin L. Stewart
A F. Troyer* Liangliang Gao Russell K. & Cynthia A. Hobbie
Alan P. Roelfs Lillian McGilp William R. & Ann H. Bushnell
Albert H. & Anne E. Ellingboe Lucretia C. Rogers & Lawrence V. Grant Rodney D. & Esther V. Turnquist
Camille L. Lefebvre* Marcia A. & Ralph Congdon Ronald O. Helstad
Craig W. Florine Marie L. & Darroll D. Skilling RSP Architects Ltd
Curtis W. Roane* Marilyn M. Marker Rubella Goswami
Dariush & Mahvash Danesh Mary Brown Ryan L. Syverson
Donald E. & SandraLee S. Henry Mary F. Buschette & Michael A. Balak Sabes Jewish Community Center
Edward B. & Betty L. Radcliffe MaryEllen McFarland* Samuel L. Geer
Elizabeth M. Frieders & John E. Haight Matthew D. Clark Sandra L. Gould
Eugene B.* & Gloria L. Hayden* Matthew W. Haas Sandra L. Okinow
George W. Hudler Michele M. Schoeneberger Sara M. & David J. Lieberman*
German P. Hoyos Mildred N. & Edward E. Butler* Sharon M. Dierks
Gloria M. Warner MillerCoors LLC Sofia Simeto Ferrari
Gregory P. & Katharine D. Widin Minnesota Cultivated Wild Rice Council State Farm Co Fdn
H D. Thurston* Minnesota Hop Growers Association Stephen & Sheila Lieberman Family Phil Fund
James C. & Marilyn J. Wolf Minnesota Nursery Research Corporation Susan M. Kingsbury
James D. Miller* Minnesota Rose Society Syngenta Crop Protection LLC
James E. DeVay* Minnesota Soybean Growers Assn Synnove-Nordkap Lodge #8
James E. Kurle & Barbara L. Swadburg Minnesota Turf and Grounds Fdn Ted D. & Kathryn L. Henry
John J. & Susan J. Weitz Minnesota Wheat Rsch & Promotion Council Thomas W. & Kathryn W. Kromroy
Jonathan D. Kirsch & Julie M. Grossman MN Area II Potato Rsch & Promotion Council TriEst Ag Group Inc
Leroy M. & Ruth A. Fingerson MN Golf Course Superintendents Assn Inc Two Blades Fdn
Lois E. Johnson Monsanto Company Valent USA LLC
Markus W. & Hedi Andres Bryan A. & Angela D. Gatzlaff Virgil L. & Sharon Jons
Mary E. Palm Clarence & Mary J. Horsager Virginia A. & Harold C. Kistler
Mary Jo Czaplewski Daniel J. Stack Wallace & Margit S. Hauge
Paul E. & Donna J. Mertens Dann K. & Jean Adair Warren D. & Delores H. Huebner
Philip O. & Sandra L. Larsen David R. & Jane A. Toeniskoetter Winfield Solutions LLC
Richard A. & Phyllis K. Frederiksen Dennis B. Olsen Winifred K. & Brian J. Steffenson
Richard H. & Marcia K. Morrison Elmer J. Schefers Winnie K & Brian J Steffenson Family Fund
Ronald P. & Celia Wirth Erik Nelson