Graduate Students

Name Photo Office Address Email Phone Advisor
Robert Alvarez-Quinto Robert Alvarez-Quinto Office: 402 Stakman alvar419@umn.edu +1 612 625 5785

Ben Lockhart

Jacob Botkin 414 Stakman botki009@umn.edu +1 218 281 8625

Dr. Ashok Chanda

Davy DeKrey 402 Stakman dekre004@umn.edu +1 612 625 6231

Robert Blanchette

Worku Denbel Bulbula Worku Denbel Bulbula Office: 412 Stakman bulbu008@umn.edu +1 612 625 9776

Pablo Olivera

Mala Ganiger Plant Pathology Graduate Student Mala Ganiger University of Minnesota, Crookston mganiger@crk.umn.edu

Madeleine Smith

Liam Genter Plant Pathology Graduate Student Liam Genter Office: 402 Stakman Hall gent0039@umn.edu +1 612 625 6231

Robert Blanchette

Alissa Geske Alissa Geske Office: 410 Stakman geske026@umn.edu +1 612 625 8135

Dean Malvick

Erin Gilbert Plant Pathology Graduate Student Erin Gilbert Office: 412 Stakman Hall gilbe952@umn.edu +1 612 625 0594

Cory Hirsch

Nicholas Greatens Nicholas Greatens Photo 495 Borlaug Hall great013@umn.edu +1 612 625 9776

Yue Jin

Deepak Haarith Deepak Portrait Office: 412 Stakman Hall deepak@umn.edu +1 507 837 5621

Senyu Chen

Kathryn Bushley

Endale Hailu Abera Endale Hailu Abera Office: 412 Stakman Hall abera008@umn.edu +1 612 625 3787

Yue Jin

Rebecca Hall rebecca hall Office: 406 Stakman hall1712@umn.edu +1 612 625 8135

Dean Malvick

Kathryn Bushley

Eva Henningsen Eva Henningsen portrait 414 Stakman henni164@umn.edu +1 612 625 0594

Cory Hirsch

Lauren Jackson Plant Pathology Graduate Student Lauren Jackson Office: 408 Stakman jack1120@umn.edu +1 612 625 6231

Bob Blanchette

Zennah Kosgey Plant Pathology Graduate Student Zennah Kosgey Office: 402 Stakman Hall kosge002@umn.edu +1 612 625 7781

Ruth Dill-Macky


Matthew Rouse

Kristi Ledman Plant Pathology Graduate Student Kristi Ledman Office: 404 Stakman ledm0005@umn.edu +1 612 625 0234

Ruth Dill-Macky


Carol Ishimaru

Feng Li Feng Li Office: 404 Stakman lixx3627@umn.edu +1 612 625 3612

Melania Figueroa

Melissa Lim Melissa Lim Office: 414 Stakman limxx245@umn.edu +1 612 625 9766

Yue Jin

Melania Figueroa

Savana Lipps Savana Lipps Portrait  412 Stakman lipps006@umn.edu +1 612 625 1728

Deborah Samac

Eric Nazareno Plant Pathology Graduate Student Eric Nazareno Office: 410 Stakman Hall nazar047@umn.edu +1 612 625 3612

Shahryar Kianian


Melania Figueroa

Eric Otto Plant Pathology Graduate Student Eric Otto Office: 408 Stakman ottox136@umn.edu +1 612 625 6231

Robert Blanchette

Rae Page Graduate Student Rae Page 410 Stakman Hall pagex277@umn.edu +1 612 625 6778

Brian Steffenson

Matthew Pereyra Matthew Pereyra Office: 406 Stakman perey158@umn.edu +1 612 624 2253

Linda Kinkel

Nick Rajtar Plant Pathology Graduate Student Nickolas Rajtar Office: 404 Stakman rajta010@umn.edu +1 612 625 6231

Robert Blanchette

Mitchell Ritzinger Mitchell Ritzinger Portrait 408 Stakman ritzi010@umn.edu +1 612 625 6778

Brian Steffenson 

Pratibha Sharma Pratibha Sharma Office: 406 Stakman Hall sharm540@umn.edu +1 612 625 8135

Ashok K. Chanda

Dean Malvick

Yeidymar Sierra Moya Plant Pathology Graduate Student Yeidymar Sierra Moya Office: 406 Stakman Hall sierr035@umn.edu +1 612 625 1728

Deborah Samac

Sofia Simeto Plant Pathology Graduate Student Sofia Simeto Ferrari Office: 402 Stakman simet021@umn.edu +1 612 625 6231

Robert A. Blanchette

Katarina Sweeney Plant Pathology Graduate Student Kat Sweeney Office: 414 Stakman Hall fraek009@umn.edu +1 612 625 3612

Jennifer Juzwik
James Kurle

Cristina Toapanta Plant Pathology Graduate Student Cristina Toapanta Office: 408 Stakman Hall toapa001@umn.edu +1 612 625 6231

Bob Blanchette